West End Bowling Club

Perth West End Bowling Club
Gray St, Perth, PH2 0JL Tel 01738 622464

Data Protection

How we protect your personal information

Your personal information is stored on our PC and is accessed by our Secretary for the purposes set out previously.

How long we keep your personal information.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as necessary to provide you with membership services. Unless you ask us not to, we will review and possibly delete your personal information where you have not renewed your membership with us for three months.

Your rights

You can exercise any of the following rights by writing to us at westendbowlingclubclubperth@yahoo.co.uk

Your rights in relation to your personal information are:

  • you have a right to request access to personal information that we hold about you by making a " subject" access request.
  • if you believe that any of your personal information is inaccurate or incomplete you have a right to request that we correct or complete your personal information.
  • you have a right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information for specific reasons and if you wish to delete your personal information you may do so.
  • any requests received by Perth West End Bowling Club will be considered under applicable data protection legislation, should you remain unsatisfied you have a right to make a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office at WWW.ICO.ORG.UK

 

October 2020

News

Gents League Teams
More info...


Fixtures for April/May 2021
More info...


2021 Club Fixtures Update
More info...


Events

«Click here for full events list »
May 2021
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 

Higlighted days indicate events

 

Perth West End Bowling Club
Gray St, Perth, PH2 0JL
Tel: 01738 622464

Data Protection
Data Privacy