West End Bowling Club

Perth West End Bowling Club
Gray St, Perth, PH2 0JL Tel 01738 622464

Gents and Mixed Competition Results 2019

Gents and Mixed Competition Results 2019

COMPETITION

WINNERS

RUNNER UP

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES.

Trophy Number 1

 

B GRAY

B ANTON

D C ANDERSON SINGLES.

Trophy Number 2

 

H HUTCHISON

 

B MARTIN

STEPHEN TROPHY SENIOR 4 BOWL PAIRS. Trophy Number 3

 

G HALAKA

N SCOTT

 

B ANTON

J LAING

BELL TROPHY TRIPLES.

Trophy Number 4

D BROWN

J HEPBURN

P McNICOL

 

B ANTON

J JACKSON

J McLEAN

HUTTON HANDICAP SINGLES.

Trophy Number 5

 

G WILSON

G HALAKA

MACDIARMID CUP 3 BOWL OPEN PAIRS. Trophy Number 6

 

S MACDIARMID

I FISHER

 

G SYME

R McCLINTOCK

JOHN RYAN SINGLES.

Trophy Number 7

 

B ANTON

 

S McKENZIE

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES.

Trophy Number 8

 

S CROOKS

G BECK

NOMINATION 4 BOWL PAIRS.

Trophy Number 9

I FISHER

S McKENZIE

 

A RETTIE

H HUTCHISON

 

SUNDAY NOMINATION MIXED PAIRS. Trophy Number 10

 

A HONEYMAN

K HONEYMAM

 

 

B GRAY

W GRAY

CLUB MIXED TRIPLES.

Trophy Number 11

 

B COULTER

G STEWART

A RETTIE

 

S MACDIARMID

R McCLINTOCK

I PATERSON

 

BARCLAY CUP 2 BOWL PAIRS.

Trophy Number 12

 

G WILSON

N LITTLE

J HANVEY

J DAVIDSON

BILL INGRAM GENTS LEAGUE TEAM.

Trophy Number 13

 

 

 

I FISHER

R McCLINTOCK

N LITTLE

D WILKIE

S CROOKS

 

 

D SHAND SHIELD 4 BOWL PAIRS

Trophy Number 14

 

B ANTON

B COULTER

 

D BROWN

J HEPBURN

TOBERMORY TRIPLES

Trophy Number 15

 

S MACDIARMID

I FISHER

I PATERSON

 

 

J ROBERTSON

A ROSE

L ROLT

COMPETITION

WINNERS

RUNNER UP

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES

 

K HONEYMAN

B ANTON

D C ANDERSON SINGLES

G DUFF

 

H HUTCHISON

STEPHEN TROPHY SENIOR 4 BOWL PAIRS

I FISHER

D PEARCE

 

B ANTON

W GRAY

BELL TROPHY TRIPLES

G DUFF

K HONEYMAN

J HANVEY

 

J McLEAN

A MACLENNAN

D VICARY

HUTTON HANDICAP SINGLES

G HALAKA

 

B ANTON

MACDIARMID CUP 3 BOWL OPEN PAIRS

R MCLINTOCK

C McKENZIE

 

S MACDIARMID

B GLOAG

JOHN RYAN SINGLES

B ANTON

 

K RETTIE

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES

B ANTON

 

J HEPBURN

NOMINATION 4 BOWL PAIRS

I FISHER

S McKENZIE

 

B COULTER

B ANTON

SUNDAY NOMINATION MIXED PAIRS

K RETTIE

J JACKSON

 

B ANTON

M ANTON

CLUB MIXED TRIPLES

B GRAY

G STEWART

B MARTIN

 

B COULTER

I PATERSON

H HUTCHISON

BARCLAY CUP 2 BOWL PAIRS

B ANTON

J JACKSON

 

K ROBINSON

B COULTER

D SHAND SHIELD 4 BOWL PAIRS

J LAING

S DUNCAN

 

G WILSON

I ROLT

BILL INGRAM GENTS LEAGUE TEAM

B ANTON

B COULTER

G WILSON

N SCOTT

J HEPBURN

 

 

News

Gents and Mixed Competition Results 2019
More info...


Events

«Click here for full events list »
December 2019
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 

Higlighted days indicate events

 

Perth West End Bowling Club
Gray St, Perth, PH2 0JL
Tel: 01738 622464

Data Protection